Click to Home

Go To Search
FacebookTwitter
Calendar module icon

Calendar

View all calendars is the default. Choose Select a Calendar to view a specific calendar.

Select the arrows on either side of the current month to change the month.

Board & Commission Meetings

  1. City Council Work Session

    January 17, 6:30 PM

    More Details
  2. Highland Fling Committee Meeting

    January 18, 6:30 PM @ Highland City Hall Multi-purpose Room

    Highland is looking for additional members to serve on the Highland Fling Committee. The 2017 Highland Fling will be held July 29 – Aug 5 and we need creative, energetic, motivated volunteers to help us plan this years’ events! We will have our kickoff meeting on January 18 6:30 – 7:30 in the Highland City Hall Multipurpose Room. For more information, please contact our new Civic Events Coordinator, Julie Tapusoa at (801)772-4507 or Julie@highlandcity.org We hope to see you there!

    More Details
  3. City Council and Planning Commission Joint Work Session

    January 24, 6:00 PM

    More Details

Community Center Calendar

  1. Reserved - Arts Council (Painting Group)

    January 17, 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM @ Community Center Room B-4

    More Details
  2. Reserved - Highland Arts Council (Guitar Classes)

    January 17, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM @ Community Center Room A-1

    More Details
  3. Reserved - Arts Council (Play Practice)

    January 17, 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM @ Community Center Room A-1

    More Details
  4. Reserved - Arts Council (Adult Choir)

    January 17, 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM @ Community Center Room B-4

    More Details
  5. Reserved - Arts Council (Painting Day)

    January 18, 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM @ Community Center Room B-4

    More Details
  6. Reserved - Arts Council (Friends of the Arts Group)

    January 18, 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM @ Community Center Room A-1

    More Details
  7. Reserved - SEEDS

    January 18, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM @ Community Center Room A-1 & B-4

    More Details
  8. Reserved - Arts Council (Shakespeare Workshops)

    January 18, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM @ Community Center Room A-1

    More Details
  9. Reserved - Arts Council (Art Class)

    January 18, 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Community Center Room B-4

    More Details
  10. Reserved - Arts Council (Play Practice)

    January 18, 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM @ Community Center Room A-1

    More Details
  11. Reserved - Just for Kids (UT County)

    January 19, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM @ Community Center Room A-1

    More Details
  12. Reserved - Timpanogos Symphony Orchestra

    January 19, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM @ Community Center Room A-1 & B-4

    More Details
  13. Reserved - SEEDs (pending)

    January 20, 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM @ Community Center Rooms A-1 & B-4

    More Details
  14. Reserved - Arts Council (Play Practice)

    January 20, 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM @ Community Center Room A-1 & B-4

    More Details
  15. Reserved - Arts Council (Utah Valley Chamber Orchestra)

    January 21, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM @ Community Center Room A-1 & B-4

    More Details
  16. Reserved - Arts Council (Play Practice)

    January 21, 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM @ Community Center Room A-1 & B-4

    More Details
  17. Reserved - Arts Council (Practices for Aspiring Young Musicians)

    January 21, 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM @ Community Center Room A-1 & B-4

    More Details
  18. Reserved - Arts Council

    January 23, 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM @ Community Center Rooms A-1 & B-4

    More Details
  19. Reserved - Arts Council (Painting Group)

    January 24, 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM @ Community Center Room B-4

    More Details
  20. Reserved - Highland Arts Council (Guitar Classes)

    January 24, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM @ Community Center Room A-1

    More Details
  21. Reserved - Arts Council (Play Practice)

    January 24, 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM @ Community Center Room A-1

    More Details
  22. Reserved - Arts Council (Adult Choir)

    January 24, 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM @ Community Center Room B-4

    More Details
  23. Reserved - Arts Council (Painting Day)

    January 25, 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM @ Community Center Room B-4

    More Details
  24. Reserved - SEEDS

    January 25, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM @ Community Center Room A-1 & B-4

    More Details
  25. Reserved - Arts Council (Shakespeare Workshops)

    January 25, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM @ Community Center Room A-1

    More Details
  26. Reserved - Arts Council (Art Class)

    January 25, 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Community Center Room B-4

    More Details
  27. Reserved - Arts Council (Play Practice)

    January 25, 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM @ Community Center Room A-1

    More Details
  28. Reserved - Just for Kids (UT County)

    January 26, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM @ Community Center Room A-1

    More Details
  29. Reserved - Timpanogos Symphony Orchestra

    January 26, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM @ Community Center Room A-1 & B-4

    More Details
  30. Reserved - SEEDs (pending)

    January 27, 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM @ Community Center Rooms A-1 & B-4

    More Details
  31. Reserved - Arts Council (Play Practice)

    January 27, 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM @ Community Center Room A-1 & B-4

    More Details
  32. Reserved - Arts Council (Utah Valley Chamber Orchestra)

    January 28, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM @ Community Center Room A-1 & B-4

    More Details
  33. Reserved - A Butler

    January 28, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM @ Community Center Room A-1

    More Details
  34. Reserved - Arts Council (Play Practice)

    January 28, 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM @ Community Center Room A-1 & B-4

    More Details
  35. Reserved - Arts Council

    January 30, 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM @ Community Center Rooms A-1 & B-4

    More Details
  36. Reserved - Arts Council (Painting Group)

    January 31, 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM @ Community Center Room B-4

    More Details
  37. Reserved - Highland Arts Council (Guitar Classes)

    January 31, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM @ Community Center Room A-1

    More Details
  38. Reserved - Arts Council (Play Practice)

    January 31, 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM @ Community Center Room A-1

    More Details
  39. Reserved - Arts Council (Adult Choir)

    January 31, 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM @ Community Center Room B-4

    More Details